This lists all the DRAMA classes for Saturday October 7th. All the classes in Room 3 are listed first, followed by room 4.

9.00 – Saturday Morning – Room 3

Class D9 – Verse Speaking – Under 8

  1. Serafina Campolucci-Bordi               Southport

Song of the Four Winds – J Thomas

  1. Poppy Marshall                  Formby

Missing – Milne

  1. Martha Last         Formby

Bookshop – J Clark

  1. Esme Goatcher                   Formby

Ready, Steady Moo – Crebbin

  1. Beth Popoola     Formby

No Hickory No Dickory No Dock – John Agard

  1. Maisie Johnson                  Formby

No Hickory No Dickory No Dock – John Agard

  1. Gabriella Agrimi                   Formby

Strangeways – R McGough

 

9.30 – Saturday Morning – Room 3

Class D11A – Verse Speaking Under 12

  1. Lucy Moran         Formby

The Shed – Frank Flynn

  1. Jessica Harrison                   Southport

Horribly Thin Poem – D Orme

  1. Katie McLoughlin         Formby

The House on the Hill – Wes Magee

  1. Joseph Bigley             Blundellsands

Vampire – S Turner

  1. Riana Gleave  Fleetwood

Alice in Wonderland – Carrol

  1. Catarina Cardeira                Formby

Watch Your French – Kit Wright

  1. Grace Pierce   Formby

Laurie and Dorrie – Wright

  1. Jemima Brooks              Formby

Green Man in the Garden – C Causley

  1. Kristina Rawsthorne   Southport

Sea Talk – M Fatchen

 

10.15 – Saturday Morning – Room 3

Class D11B – Verse Speaking Under 12

 Hannah Matthews                         Formby

The Quarrell – Eleanor Farjeon

  1. Jasmine McElhinney          Formby

Whistle and I’ll Come to Thee – A Rumble

  1. Katie Wilson             Formby

Three Rusty Nails – Roger McGough

  1. Orlando Campolucci-Bordi   Southport

Just for Fun – R Edwards

  1. Harry Keep         Formby

Horace Poem – anon

  1. Annabel Harrison      Southport

The Scorpion – R Dahl

  1. Elaine Marshall     Formby

The Hag – Robert Herrick

  1. Varshaa Premakantha      Southport

Forbidden Poem – T Mitton

 

11.15 – Saturday Morning – Room 3

Class D19A – Prose Reading – Under 12 

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets – J.K.Rowling

  1. Joseph Bigley                         Blundellsands
  2. Katie Loan Formby                                                                                              
  3. Catarina Cardeira Formby            
  4. Katie Wilson Formby                                                                                   
  5. Jessica Harrison                           Southport
  6. Isabella Kirby                       Formby                                                          
  7. Kristina Rawsthorne                 Southport
  8. Jasmine McElhinney                       Formby

1.15 – Saturday Afternoon – Room 3

Class D19B – Prose Reading – Under 12

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets – J.K.Rowling

  1. Harry Keep             Formby
  2. Orlando Campolucci-Bordi                    Southport                                                                    
  3. Lucy Moran               Formb
  4. Varshaa Premakantha Ainsdale                                                           
  5. Elaine Marshall                  Formby
  6. Annabel Harrison      Southport                                                
  7. Kristina Rawsthorne Southport
  8. Grace Pierce   Formby

 

2.15 – Saturday Afternoon – Room 3

Class D16 – Solo Characterisation – Under 16

  1. Gabriel Cardeira Formby

Table Manners – A Ayckbourn

  1. Harry Nicholson Formby

Giving Notes – V Wood

  1. Georgia Taft Formby

You Just Never Know – G Marshall

  1. Aimee Brodie Formby

Child Catcher – Fleming

  1. Francesca Medlicott Formby

The Night-Time – M Hadden

  1. Olivia Galvin Formby

Steel Magnolias – Harling

  1. Holly Lineton Formby

P’Tang Yang Kipperbang – J Rosenthal

  1. Josh Reais Formby

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

– M Hadden

9. Isla McGarry                                                            Formby

Going Downhill – C. Clarke

10. David Coyne                                                              Crosby

Latin, Tobacco and Boys – Fry

11. Lucy Mitchell                                                           Formby

Davy Faye and the Miracle Man – Fanny Flagg

12, Georgina England                                                    Formby

Little Women – Alcott

 

4.45 – Saturday Afternoon – Room 3

Class D12A – Verse Speaking – Under 14

  1. Alfie Molloy          Formby

Kisses – I Souter

  1. Maisie Campbell-Myatt Formby

The Sea – Brian Kennelly

  1. Lydia Russell          Formby

Wanted! A Witch’s Cat – McGee

  1. Ariana Parr          Formby

The Female Highwayman – anon

  1. Itsoghena Oyedeji   Hoylake

Remember Me – Mather

  1. Sophie Hampson          Formby

Mummy Oh Mummy – anon

  1. William Neave          Formby

A Knees Up with Words – S. Turner

  1. Elena Lineton          Formby

The Grange – S. Smith

  1. Oliver Bigley            Blundellsands

Tom’s Bomb – D Hornsby

  1. Luke Brodie          Formby

At the Theatre – A.P. Herbert

 

5.45 – Saturday Afternoon – Room 3

Class D12B – Verse Speaking Under 14

  1. George Medley   Formby

Silly Old Baboon – S Milligan

  1. Ben Mitchell          Formby

Never Fair Weather – Ogden Nash

  1. Louisa Whorton      Hightown

Hot Food – M Rosen

  1. Erin Bradley          Formby

I’ve Got My Head Stuck in the Railings – D. Woo

  1. Eleanor Backshall          Formby

Percy Pot Shot – Richard Edwards

  1. Niamh Hughes            Crosby

Mixed Brews – Sanson & Mitchell

  1. Jessica Sathiyanathan          Formby

Invisible Beast – Jack Prelutsky

  1. Isabella Medley        Formby

Jack Frost – Brian Patten

  1. Michael Herron        Formby

Autumn Day – Roger McGough

  1. Sophie Matthews        Formby

Parents Evening – Ahlberg

 

9.00 – Saturday Morning – Room 4

Class D10 – Verse Speaking Under 1 

  1. Lana Jackson          Formby

Please Mrs Butler – Allan Ahlberg

  1. Lucy Edey      Southport

Silly Old Baboon – S Milligan

  1. Olivia Hall          Formby

I’m the Youngest in our House – M Rosen

  1. Josh Neave                                              Formby

Mrs McPhee – Charles Causley

  1. Florence Raikes          Formby

Waiting for the Tone – Kit Wright

  1. Elizabeth Forsythe          Formby

Elephant – R McGough

  1. Alba Larner-Griffiths          Formby

Mrs McPhee – Charles Causley

  1. Evie Clark          Formby

A Date with Spring – Agard

  1. Gemma Keep          Formby

Sky in the Pie – Roger McGough

  1. Eleanor Clarke          Formby

The Itch – Michael Rosen

  1. India Alston          Formby

The Sand Collector – Roger McGough

  1. Verity Clark      Southport

Please Mrs Butler – Ahlberg

 

10.00 – Saturday Morning – Room 4

Class D17 – Solo Characterisation Under 16 

  1. Kathryn McEvilly Birkdale

My Mother Said I Never Should – C. Keatle

  1. Jack Hannah          Formby

Stealing – Stevie Smit

  1. Rebecca Halliwell         Preston

Can’t Stand Up for Falling Down – R Cameron

  1. James Alderson                       Formby

A Talk in the Park – Ayckbourn

  1. Ben Quigley  Childwall

To Hell and Back – Foley

 

11.15 – Saturday Morning – Room 4

Class D18 – Solo Characterisation – Under 16

Gangsta Granny – David Walliams

  1. Gemma Keep          Formb
  2. Verity Clark      Southport
  3. Olivia Hall Formby
  4. Alba Larner-Griffths   Formby
  5. Lucy Edey                  Southport
  6. Lana Jackson          Formby
  7. Florence Raikes       Formby
  8. Evie Clarke           Southport
  9. Eleanor Clarke       Formby
  10. India Alston             Formby
  11. Elizabeth Forsythe           Formby

 

1.15 – Saturday Afternoon – Room 4

Class D13 – Solo Characterisation – Under 10

  1. Lucy Edey    Ainsdale

Freckles – Methle

  1. Evie Clark                Ainsdale

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory – Dahl

  1. Oliver Hall                   Formby

Rumpelstilskin – Grimm

  1. Josh Neave          Formby

You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown – Shultz

  1. Nicole Wilson          Formby

When Marnie was There – JG Robinson

  1. Lana Jackson          Formby

The Little Prince – Exupéry

  1. India Alston          Formby

Toad of Toad Hall – Milne

  1. Verity Clark        Ainsdale

Bringing Up the Parents – D Crabtree

 

2.45 – Saturday Afternoon – Room 4

Class D14 – Solo Characterisation – Under 12

  1. Jemima Brooks          Formby

Call it a Day – D Smith

  1. Jasmine McElhinney          Formby

Silent Night – Teale & Russell

  1. Katie Loan                                              Formby

The Lion, The Witch and the Wardrobe – CS Lewis

  1. Annabel Harrison                              Southport

The Demon Headmaster – G Cross

  1. Kristina Rawsthorne Southport

Difficult Choice -M Harrison

  1. Kate Hitchmough          Formby

Hans, the Witch and the Goblin – Cullen

  1. Katie Wilson          Formby

The Lion, The Witch and the Wardrobe – CS Lewis

  1. Orlando Campolucci-Bordi      Southport

The Pantomime Play – D Jackson

  1. Joseph Bigley            Blundellsands

Hans, the Witch and the Goblin – Cullen

  1. Grace Pierce Formby

James and the Giant Peach – Dahl

  1. Jessica Harrison      Southport

Pippa Longstocking – A Lindgren

  1. Catarina Cardeira          Formby

Charade – P Johnson

  1. Isabella Kirkby          Formby

The Little Princess – Burnett

 

5.15 – Saturday Afternoon – Room 

Class D15 – Solo Characterisation – Under 14

  1. Maisie Campbell-Myatt          Formby

Daisy Faye and the Miracle Man – Flagg

  1. Lydia Russell          Formby

The Runaways – D Moore

  1. Alfie Molloy          Formby

The Phantom Tollbooth – Juster

  1. Ariana Parr          Formby

The Worst Witch – Todd

  1. Itsoghena Oyedeji          Hoylake

The Witches – Dahl

  1. Sophie Hampson          Formby

Pollyanna – Jay

  1. William Neave          Formby

Quest for the Whooperdink – Teacey

  1. Elena Lineton          Formby

The Secret Garden – Francis Glynn

  1. Oliver Bigley            Blundellsands

Magic – A Kaye

  1. Luke Brodie          Formby

Rumpelstilskin – Grimm

  1. George Medley          Formby

Kes – Barry Hines